Leave us a message

Sie können aus Ihrem Land keine Bestellung aufgeben. United States

CHARTER PERSONAL DATA

LAST UPDATED: January 4, 2016.

The chart below details the policy of L'INTEGRALE (hereinafter "the Company") for the protection of personal data on the site www.jewelrydrinks.com (hereinafter the "Site").

The Company respects your concerns about the confidentiality of information and personal information you provide us. By contacting us your information and personal data, you agree that they are used and disclosed under the conditions defined below:

1. GENERAL INFORMATION

Through the website, the Company may collect personal data provided particularly in the context of requests for information, booking visits and subscriptions to certain services or purchase of goods and services ( eg name, email address, age, city, state and country of residence, phone number).

Any personal information you will have to submit to the Corporation for the use of certain services is subject to the provisions of Law No. 78-17 Informatique et Libertés of 6 January 1978.

2. RIGHT OF ACCESS, CORRECTION, DELETION AND OPPOSITION

You have at any time the right to access, rectify, and delete personal information about you, and the possibility to oppose the processing of such data. You can also object free of charge to your personal information being used for marketing purposes, by writing to the following address [_X_] or email contact@moet.com.

Alternatively, if necessary, revise previously expressed preferences on your online account or use the unsubscribe links in our marketing messages by email.

3. MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA

3.1 Purpose of data collection

 Through the website, the Company collects information about you only for the purposes specified below:

- Managing customer and prospect relationship,

- Commercial segmentation, personalization of our services and communications,

- Transmitting information about the Company and its business and, with your permission, of advertising or commercial prospecting subject to compliance with your choice in the matter;

- Tour reservation,

- Creating a personal account,

- Statistics, studies and analysis, marketing, development of the Site, the Company's products and services.

 

DATA COLLECTION WHICH IS MADE COMPULSORY FOR TREATMENT MENTIONED ARE LISTED BY AN ASTERISK COLLECTION ON FORMS. IF YOU DO NOT ASK THESE FIELDS, THE COMPANY WILL MEET YOUR REQUESTS AND PROVIDE THE REQUIRED SERVICES.

TO EXPRESS YOUR PREFERENCES IN EXPLORATION TRADE OR REVIEW THE CHOICE EXPRESSED ABOVE, PLEASE REFER TO THE SECTION "RIGHT OF ACCESS, CORRECTION, DELETION AND OPPOSITION" ABOVE.

3.2 Data Retention

 The data is kept for the duration necessary for the purposes for which they were collected and are, in any event, be destroyed at the end of it.

 3.3 Recipients of data

 The Company will receive the data.

 The Company does not transmit your personal data to a third party when:

you have given your consent to share such information with third parties; and or
the sharing of that information with that third party is strictly necessary for the provision of products or services; and or
the Company is summoned by a judicial or other competent administrative authority to transmit that information.
 3.4 Security and privacy of data

 The Company strives to put in place all necessary precautions to preserve the confidentiality and security of personal data collected and processed and prevent it from being distorted, damaged, destroyed or that unauthorized parties have access.

 However, the Company does not control all risks related to the operation of the Internet and draws the attention of users of the Site to the existence of possible risks associated with its use and operation.

4. COOKIES AND CONNECTION WITNESSES

 

The Company uses cookies connections (hereinafter "Cookies") or similar systems on site to facilitate your navigation. These cookies offer a better quality service by storing information about your browsing on the Site. ;

 

These cookies do not identify you individually and duration is strictly limited to the duration of your browsing session.

 

Unless you refuse as indicated below, the following Cookies are placed on your terminal:

 

 technical name

 

 Description and Purpose

 has_js

 

 Only serves to check if JavaScript is enabled on the user's browser in order to adapt the presentation of certain contents of the Site

  SESS + User_ID

 

 Used to assign and recognize during a session of the user's session ID in order not to reapply the required information (age, country of residence, and possibly the username and password) during the same browsing Site

 

 __utma, __utmb, __utmz

 

 Google analytics cookie that collects anonymous information statistics and browsing the Site (including the pages viewed, time and duration of consultation)

 

You may refuse the registration of cookies by adjusting the settings on your Internet browser. This may however result in some cases, deleting all cookies used by the browser, including those used by other websites, which can lead to the alteration or loss of certain information or settings. Deleting cookies can alter or even make it difficult navigation on the Site.

 You can object to cookies by configuring your browser as follows:

For Microsoft Internet Explorer 6.0 and above:

1. Choose the "Tools" menu (or "Tools"), then "Internet Options" (or "Internet Options").

2. Click the "Privacy" tab (or "Confidentiality").

3. Select the desired level using the cursor.

 

For Microsoft Internet Explorer 5:

1. Choose the "Tools" menu (or "Tools"), then "Internet Options" (or "Internet Options").
2. Click the "Security" tab (or "Security").
3. Select "Internet" then "Custom Level" (or "Custom Level").
4. In the "Cookies" section, choose the option that suits you.

 

For Netscape 6.X and 7. X:
1. Choose the "Edit"> "Preferences."
2. Confidentiality and Security.
3. Cookies.

 

For Firefox:
1. Choose the "Tools"> "Options."
2. Click the "Privacy" option.

 

Safari 3.x for Mac OS X:

1. Choose the "Edit" menu.
2. Click the "Preferences" option.
3. Click the "Security" option.
4. Click "Show Cookies".

 

Chrome:

1. Choose "Settings"

2. Click "Show advanced settings"

3. In the "Privacy", click "Content settings"

4. In the "Cookies", you can change your settings.

5. CHANGES TO OUR CHARTER PERSONAL DATA

The Company may amend this charter. We will ensure that you are informed of these changes by either a special mention on our website, or by a custom warning particularly in the context of our newsletters mailings.

6. PROTECTION OF PERSONS WHO HAVE NOT REACHED THE AGE OF LEGAL DRINKING

Access to the Website being framed by the Terms and Conditions of the site, the Company will not collect any personal information or data relating to persons who have not reached the legal drinking age and / or purchase of alcohol by the legislation in force in their country of residence.